6.525km 205m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ali Robertson | GRAMP | M35 | 53:26 |
2nd | Chris Lewis | SBOC | M40 | 59:49 |
3rd | Grahame Nicoll | TAY | M55 | 62:32 |
4th | Jari Pekkarinen | KFO | M45 | 63:09 |
5th | Kirsten Strain | ELO | W21 | 63:33 |
6th | David Sloan | TAY | M40 | 68:48 |
7th | Grant Carstairs | TAY | M55 | 71:08 |
8th | Simon Cane | LOC | M65 | 72:08 |
9th | Robin Strain | ELO | M60 | 90:14 |
10th | Donald Smith | TAY | M60 | 92:56 |
11th | Julian Blow | TAY | M50 | 93:56 |
12th | Neil o Gorman | TAY | M40 | 97:40 |
13th | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W60 | 98:48 |
14th | Dave Cuthbert | IND | M55 | 98:51 |
15th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 102:10 |
16th | Mel Nicoll | TAY | W45 | 103:58 |
17th | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M60 | 112:52 |
4.75km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kate Robertson | GRAMP | W21 | 51:09 |
2nd | Robert Jenkins | TAY | M12 | 58:49 |
3rd | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65 | 63:50 |
4th | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 63:57 |
5th | Finlay Ross | ESOC | M45 | 64:59 |
6th | Laura Nicoll | TAY | W14 | 65:15 |
7th | Roos Eisma | TAY | W45 | 66:38 |
8th | Robert Philp | KFO | M65 | 67:39 |
9th | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M60 | 71:04 |
10th | Les Smithard | KFO | M60 | 72:14 |
11th | Bill Melville | TAY | M70 | 73:58 |
12th | William Bruce | RR | M60 | 79:55 |
13th | Anne Stevenson | ESOC | W65 | 80:06 |
14th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65 | 85:19 |
15th | John Lewis | TAY | M65 | 91:01 |
16th | Sarah Cane | TAY | W21 | 113:18 |
m10-12 | Heather Smithard | KFO | W60 | 76:31 |
m5-7 m9 m11-12 | Robert Thornton | TAY | M55 | 96:11 |
3.4km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Kipling | IND | M45 | 46:15 |
2nd | JENNIFER GALLIER | TAY | W21 | 65:47 |
3rd | Rosy Cuthbert | IND | W21 | 66:13 |
4th | Anne Pearson | GRAMP | W55 | 67:32 |
5th | Kirsty Brown | IND | W19 | 67:58 |
6th | Fiona Findlay | ESOC | W60 | 69:13 |
7th | Moira Laws | TAY | W70 | 74:15 |
8th | Jenifer Williamson | IND | W55 | 76:29 |
9th | Birgitte Nilson | IND | W21 | 78:57 |
10th | Katharine Melville | TAY | W70 | 98:23 |
11th | Fran Humphrey | ESOC | W60 | 110:11 |
m3-10 | Margret Blow | TAY | W50 | 68:59 |
3.225km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Davison | IND | M50 | 52:17 |
2nd | Brenda Clough | IND | W50 | 52:36 |
3rd | Aislinn Borland | IND | W14 | 55:44 |
4th | Megan Leishman | IND | W14 | 56:09 |
5th | Craig Sloan | TAY | M12 | 57:27 |
6th | Christopher Pearson | GRAMP | M20 | 72:08 |
rtd | Tim Elworthy |
2.45km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Eisma-Clinch | TAY | M12 | 27:25 |
2nd | Elworthy family | IND | 38:12 | |
3rd | Holly Ross | ESOC | W10 | 39:29 |
4th | Lorna & Susannah Becher, Maria Crockhart | IND | 42:22 | |
5th | Megan, Monika, Julie Pekkarinen | KFO | M45 | 45:04 |
6th | Angus Blair | IND | M4 | 45:40 |
m5-6 | Chantelle Eisma-Clinch | TAY | W10 | 30:56 |
m7 | Ian Blair | IND | M14 | 43:16 |
m7 | Callum Blair | IND | M6 | 43:22 |