Junior / Beginner

Splits

1.8km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c David Sloan TAY M40 14:05
1st Alice Wilson CLYDE W12 15:35
2nd Robert Jenkins TAY   17:39
3rd Ewan Musgrave MAROC M10 18:20
4th Bill Melville TAY M70 21:36
5th Mel Nicoll IND   23:04
6th Roos Eisma TAY W45 45:17
7th Michael Kelleher IND   53:53
8th Mee/Ramsay IND   53:56
9th Harriet Gillies NO CLUB W10 62:25
10th Graham Family IND   66:17
11th Hannah and Callum Blair TAY   66:42
m3 m10 Ian and Angus Blair TAY   66:58

Urban Long

Splits

6.8km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st John Rocke MAROC M21 38:02  
2nd Will Hensman FVO M35 38:42  
3rd Ross McLennan FVO M35 39:32  
4th Hector Haines INT M21 40:01  
5th Simon Gardner CLYDE M21 40:12  
6th Roger Goddard FVO M40 42:37  
7th Alex Carcas INT M16 43:23  
8th Arnis Saltums CLYDE M21 45:17  
9th= Jon Cross FVO M45 45:21  
9th= Graeme Ackland INT M50 45:21  
11th Paul Caban INT M50 46:42  
12th Max Carcas INT M45 47:38  
13th Claire Ward ESOC W35 47:56  
14th Clive Masson BAOC M45 49:52  
15th Jonathan Ellis ESOC M35 50:04  
16th Heather Thomson ESOC   50:20  
17th Mirjam Allik CLYDE W21 53:37  
18th Keith Roberts MAROC M55 55:31  
19th James Martin ESOC M40 56:15  
20th Terry Johnstone ESOC M45 56:54  
21st Rachel Kirkland INT W40 59:58  
22nd Timothy May NO CLUB M50 77:56  
m15-27 Janine Inman FVO W35 33:50  
m20-27 Andy Paterson CLYDE   43:57  
m27 Chris Lewis SBOC M40 45:51  
m22 Andrew Lindsay EUOC M20 48:07  

Urban Medium

Splits

4.6km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robert Kelly EUOC M21 28:23
2nd Gary Longhurst FVO M55 31:35
3rd Lauren Eyre EUOC W21 35:30
4th= Mark Wood ESOC M45 36:23
4th= Abigail Mason MAROC W16 36:23
6th Steve Wilson CLYDE M45 37:30
7th Crawford Lindsay ESOC M55 39:47
8th Phil Smithard KFO M65 40:46
9th John Mason MAROC M50 41:31
10th Alastair Lessells ESOC M65 41:44
11th Brad Connor FVO M40 43:03
12th Robert Philp KFO M65 43:51
13th Pat Squire INT M65 44:38
14th Janice Nisbet ESOC W60 45:30
15th Mary Williams ESOC W60 46:19
16th Eileen Maxwell RR W50 46:58
17th Laura Nicoll TAY   47:26
18th Ewart Scott ESOC M60 50:22
19th Bill Stevenson ESOC M65 50:35
20th Rhona Fraser INVOC W60 53:34
21st Robert Thornton TAY   57:41
22nd Val Finch FVO W60 67:41
23rd Charlie Dunn PERTH COLLEGE   92:12
24th Andrew Manson PERTH COLLEGE   93:27
m8 Ian Maxwell RR M50 31:17
m9-10 Emma Wilson CLYDE W16 31:35

Urban Short

Splits

3.0km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kirstin Maxwell EUOC W21 23:30
2nd Jo Shepherd EUOC W21 23:47
3rd Alison Campbell EUOC W21 24:19
4th Tessa Hill HOC W21 25:17
5th Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 27:41
6th Roger Scrutton ESOC M65 28:32
7th Jessica Orr EUOC W21 29:47
8th Fernando Quintiliani PERTH COLLEGE   30:10
9th Dave Laird PERTH COLLEGE   32:30
10th Mike Pearson GRAMP M65 35:20
11th Sheila Strain ELO W65 35:45
12th Anne Stevenson ESOC W65 38:51
13th Dave Cuthbert IND M55 38:54
14th Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 41:10
15th Ian Adamson PERTH COLLEGE   42:12
16th Katy Lessells ESOC W65 43:02
17th Kieren Edmeades PERTH COLLEGE   45:52
18th Roy Cuthbert IND   46:03
19th Brian Baillie PERTH COLLEGE   55:40
20th Maureen Brown ESOC W65 56:20
w3 Liz Fraser TAY W70 44:54
m7-8 m10-13 Cara Mackenzie NO CLUB W21 62:08