1.6km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Hammond | FVO | W10 | 17:01 |
2nd | Isla/Ruaridh Melville | 20:17 | ||
3rd | Andy Gregory | 20:31 | ||
4th | Isla/Rachel Gallagher | 21:22 | ||
5th | Arran/Adrian Davies | 21:30 | ||
6th | Harriet/Ian Gillies | W10 | 21:49 | |
7th | Ross/Doug Allan | 22:49 | ||
8th | Naomi Davies | TAY | W10 | 24:35 |
9th | Chris Pearson | TAY | M21 | 25:08 |
10th | Eilidh Connor | FVO | W10 | 26:47 |
11th | Fiona Findlay | ESOC | W65 | 30:14 |
12th | Heike/Diego Glesser | 32:30 | ||
13th | Rose Paton | TAY | W10 | 36:24 |
14th | Rhona Gallagher | W12 | 36:45 | |
15th | Chantelle Eisma-Clinch | TAY | W14 | 41:00 |
16th | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W50 | 56:52 |
m1-6 wF dnf | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W50 | |
m1-6 wF dnf | Michael Pearson | TAY | M65 | |
m2 | George/Alex Gillis | 25:29 | ||
m1-3 m5-6 | Nicola Melville | FVO | W45 | 69:31 |
5.7km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Martin | ESOC | M45 | 50:21 |
2nd | Martin Dean | FVO | M60 | 51:25 |
3rd | David Frame | TAY | M55 | 59:02 |
4th | Brad Connor | FVO | M45 | 59:15 |
5th | Paul Hammond | FVO | M40 | 59:17 |
6th | Hazel Dean | FVO | W50 | 59:20 |
7th | Clive Masson | ESOC | M45 | 64:31 |
8th | Gillian Findlay | ESOC | W35 | 69:06 |
9th | Grant Carstairs | TAY | M60 | 69:34 |
10th | Ted Finch | FVO | M65 | 80:19 |
11th | Julie Allan | TAY | W40 | 82:26 |
12th | Fran Loots | TAY | W55 | 87:56 |
13th | Catriona Phin | ESOC | W50 | 87:59 |
14th | Roos Eisma | TAY | W50 | 89:16 |
15th | Patrick Squire | INT | M70 | 92:26 |
16th | Peter Clinch | TAY | M50 | 94:47 |
17th | Angela Dixon | TAY | W50 | 98:29 |
18th | Neil Combe | M40 | 102:09 | |
19th | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M60 | 108:02 |
rtd | Stuart Paton | TAY | M50 | |
m2 | Finlay Downie | TAY | M18 | 108:37 |
3.2km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Terry O'Brien | STAG | M55 | 42:21 |
2nd | Cathy Tilbrook | FVO | W50 | 47:04 |
3rd | Jane Anderson | TAY | W50 | 51:16 |
4th | Lucy Hensman | FVO | W12 | 56:53 |
5th | Beccy Osborn | FVO | W45 | 59:50 |
6th | David Anderson | TAY | M50 | 62:30 |
7th | Rory Masson | ESOC | M14 | 63:56 |
8th | Ros Clifford | TAY | W40 | 65:21 |
9th | Val Finch | FVO | W65 | 65:35 |
10th | Rachel Davies | TAY | W35 | 67:19 |
11th | Fiona Downie | TAY | W55 | 68:22 |
12th | Elizabeth Paton | TAY | W45 | 74:12 |
13th | Moira Laws | TAY | W75 | 74:49 |
14th | Alex/Ian Gillies | 79:34 | ||
15th | Liz Fraser | TAY | W75 | 83:10 |
16th | Lorna Gillies | TAY | W45 | 86:43 |
17th | John Lewis | TAY | M70 | 88:53 |
2.4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Hammond | FVO | M12 | 25:12 |
2nd | Fraser Robertson | TAY | M18 | 28:35 |
3rd | Stuart Robertson | TAY | M50 | 29:36 |
4th | Lynda Robertson | TAY | W50 | 30:41 |
5th | Ruaridh Allan | TAY | M10 | 33:58 |
6th | Andrew Twigg | FVO | M12 | 37:03 |
7th | Doug Flint | FVO | M50 | 39:38 |
8th | Heather Robertson | TAY | W16 | 45:13 |
9th | Kerri Paton | TAY | W12 | 47:07 |
10th | Andy Gallagher | M55 | 58:42 | |
11th | Katie Hensman | FVO | W10 | 59:37 |
12th | David Combe | TAY | M75 | 67:29 |
m2 | Nicola/Stella McFarlaine | 104:09 | ||
m2 | Gillian Tuddenham | TAY | W35 | 104:42 |